Administration

Administration 

President David W. Leebron
Vice President for Administration Kevin Kirby
Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations Kathi Dantley Warren
Vice President for Global and Digital Strategy Caroline Levander
Vice President for Enrollment Yvonne Romero Da Silva
Vice President for Finance Kathy Collins
Vice President for Investments and Treasurer Allison Thacker
Vice President for International Operations and IT & Chief Information Officer Klara Jelinkova
Vice President for Public Affairs Linda Thrane
Vice President and General Counsel Richard A. Zansitis
Director of Athletics, Recreation and Fitness Joe Karlgaard
University Representative Y. Ping Sun
Provost Reginald DesRoches
Interim Dean of the School of Architecture John Casbarian
Dean of the Jesse H. Jones Graduate School of Business Peter L. Rodriguez
Dean of the Susanne M. Glasscock School of Continuing Studies Robert Bruce Jr.
Interim Dean of the George R. Brown School of Engineering Rob Griffin
Dean of the School of Humanities Kathleen Canning
Dean of the Shepherd School of Music Robert Yekovich
Interim Dean of the Wiess School of Natural Sciences Janet Braam
Interim Dean of the School of Social Sciences Susan McIntosh
Dean of Undergraduates Bridget Gorman
Dean of Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies Seiichi Matsuda
Vice Provost for Academic Affairs C. Fred Higgs III
Vice Provost for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Alexander X. Byrd
Vice Provost for Research Yousif Shamoo
Vice Provost and University Librarian Sara Lowman
Director of the James A. Baker III Institute for Public Policy Edward P. Djerejian

Administrative Offices 

Academic Advising Aliya Bhimani
Enterprise Information Systems (OIT) Chris Williams
Admission David Williams II
Affirmative Action/Equal Employment Opportunity Richard Baker
Alumni Relations Marthe "Marta" Golden
Athletics Joe Karlgaard
Board of Trustees Cynthia L. Wilson
Budget Office Mia Culton
Infrastructure and Operations (OIT) Marc Cougle
Campus Store Matthew Erskin
Career Development Nicole Van Den Heuvel
Cashier's Office Brian Atwood
Center for Civic Leadership (CCL) Caroline Quenemoen
Controller's Office Brad Fralic
Counseling Center Timothy Baumgartner
Delivery Services Ute Franklin
Disability Resource Center Alan Russell
Diversity and Inclusion Roland B. Smith Jr.
Emergency Medical Service (EMS) Lisa Basgall
Environmental Health and Safety Kathryn Cavender
Facilities, Engineering and Planning Kathy Jones
Faculty Development Louma Ghandour
Financial Aid Anne Walker
General Counsel Richard A. Zansitis
Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies Seiichi Matsuda
Housing and Dining Mark Ditman
Human Resources Joan Nelson
Information Security (OIT) Marc Scarborough
Institutional Effectiveness and Institutional Research John M. Cornwell
International Students and Scholars Adria Baker
Learning Environments (OIT) Diane Butler
Multicultural Affairs Catherine E. Clack
News and Media Relations Doug Miller
Payroll Office Kim Parr
Police Department (RUPD) Clemente Rodriguez
President's Office Ryan Kirksey
Provost's Office Mauricio Benitez
Recreation Center Tina Villard
Registrar David Tenney
Risk Management Eno Oregbesan
Sponsored Research & Research Compliance (SPARC) Krystal Toups
Student Center and Student Activities E. Kate Abad
Student Health Jessica McKelvey
Student Judicial Programs Emily Garza
Student Wellbeing Agnes Ho
Study Abroad Beata Loch
Title IX Coordinator Richard Baker
Transportation Office Eugen Radulescu
University Relations Greg Marshall

College Magisters

Baker College Luis Duno-Gottberg and Angela Duno
Brown College B.J. and Shirley Fregly
Duncan College Eden B. King and Winston Liaw
Hanszen College Fabiola Lopez-Duran and Carlos Martinez-Rivera
Jones College Jason Hafner and Jennifer Trotter
Lovett College Mike Gustin and Denise Klein
Martel College Frank and Carrie Toffoletto
McMurtry College Jenifer Bratter and Noe Perez
Sid Richardson College Michel and Melanie Achard
Wiess College Andrew and Laura Schaefer
Will Rice College Matthew and Rebekah Bennett