Administration

Administration 

President Reginald DesRoches
Vice President for Finance and Administration Kelly Fox
Vice President for Development and Alumni Relations Kathi Dantley Warren
Vice President for Global and Digital Strategy Caroline Levander
Vice President for Enrollment Yvonne Romero Da Silva
Vice President for Innovation Paul Cherukuri
Vice President for Investments and Treasurer Allison Thacker
Vice President for International Operations and IT & Chief Information Officer Paul Padley
Vice President for Public Affairs Linda Thrane
Vice President and General Counsel Omar Syed
Director of Athletics, Recreation and Fitness Joe Karlgaard
Provost Amy Dittmar
Dean of the School of Architecture Igor Marjanović
Dean of the Jesse H. Jones Graduate School of Business Peter L. Rodriguez
Dean of the Susanne M. Glasscock School of Continuing Studies Robert Bruce Jr.
Dean of the George R. Brown School of Engineering Luay Nakhleh
Dean of the School of Humanities Kathleen Canning
Dean of the Shepherd School of Music Matthew Loden
Dean of the Wiess School of Natural Sciences Thomas C. Killian
Dean of the School of Social Sciences Rachel Tolbert Kimbro
Dean of Undergraduates Bridget Gorman
Dean of Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies Seiichi Matsuda
Vice Provost for Academic Affairs C. Fred Higgs III
Vice Provost for Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Alexander X. Byrd
Vice Provost for Research Ramamoorthy Ramesh
Vice Provost and University Librarian Sara Lowman
Director of the James A. Baker III Institute for Public Policy David Satterfield

Administrative Offices 

Academic Advising Christine Martinez
Enterprise Information Systems (OIT) Chris Williams
Admission Alex Alvendia-Wienkers
Affirmative Action/Equal Employment Opportunity Richard Baker
Alumni Relations James Hurley
Athletics Joe Karlgaard
Board of Trustees Cynthia L. Wilson
Budget Office Mia Culton
Infrastructure and Operations (OIT) Marc Cougle
Campus Store Dustin Neeley
Career Development Nicole Van Den Heuvel
Cashier's Office Emily Villareal
Center for Civic Leadership (CCL) Caroline Quenemoen
Controller's Office Brad Fralic
Counseling Center Timothy Baumgartner
Delivery Services TBN
Disability Resource Center Alan Russell
Emergency Medical Service (EMS) Lisa Basgall
Environmental Health and Safety Kathryn Cavender
Facilities, Engineering and Planning Kathy Jones
Faculty Development Louma Ghandour
Financial Aid Anne Walker
General Counsel Omar Syed
Graduate and Postdoctoral Studies Seiichi Matsuda
Housing and Dining Mark Ditman
Human Resources Joan Nelson
Information Security (OIT) Marc Scarborough
Institutional Effectiveness and Institutional Research John M. Cornwell
International Students and Scholars Adria Baker
Learning Environments (Interim; OIT) Angela Rabuck
Multicultural Affairs Catherine E. Clack
News and Media Relations Doug Miller
Payroll Office Kim Parr
Police Department (RUPD) Clemente Rodriguez
President's Office Ryan Kirksey
Provost's Office Mauricio Benitez
Recreation Center Tina Villard
Registrar David Tenney
Risk Management Eno Oregbesan
Sponsored Research & Research Compliance (SPARC) (Interim) Aaron Parvis
Student Center and Student Activities E. Kate Abad
Student Health Jessica McKelvey
Student Judicial Programs Kamran Riaz
Student Wellbeing Agnes Ho
Study Abroad Beata Loch
Title IX Coordinator Richard Baker
Transportation Office Eugen Radulescu
University Relations Greg Marshall

College Magisters

Baker College Luis Duno-Gottberg and Angela Duno
Brown College B.J. and Shirley Fregly
Duncan College Eden B. King and Winston Liaw
Hanszen College Fabiola Lopez-Duran and Carlos Martinez-Rivera
Jones College Jason Hafner and Jennifer Trotter
Lovett College Mike Gustin and Denise Klein
Martel College Daniel Domingues da Silva and Livia Borges Domingues
McMurtry College Jenifer Bratter and Noe Perez
Sid Richardson College Michel and Melanie Achard
Wiess College Flavio Cunha and Fabiana Alves dos Santos
Will Rice College Matthew and Rebekah Bennett